Boccaccio Limited

All UK companiesAccommodation and food service activitiesBoccaccio Limited

Licensed restaurants

Boccaccio Limited contacts: address, phone, fax, email, website, shedule

Address: C/o Insolvency Office (hussains) 38 Devonshire Street BD21 2AU Keighley

Phone: +44-1528 6801055

Fax: +44-1528 6801055

Email: n\a

Website:

Shedule:

Incorrect data or we want add more details informations for "Boccaccio Limited"? - send email to us!

Boccaccio Limited detailed report: finance, accounts, vacancies. Get credit history, taxes and fees, banks accounts, tenders Boccaccio Limited.

Registration data Boccaccio Limited

Register date: 2012-07-18

Register number: 08147367

Type of company: Private Limited Company

Get full report form global database UK for Boccaccio Limited

Owner, director, manager of Boccaccio Limited

Alberto Boccaccio Director. Address: 38 Devonshire Street, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD21 2AU, England. DoB: April 1964, British

Tanveer Hussain Director. Address: Smyth Street, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF1 1ED, England. DoB: March 1988, British

Abderrazak Abid Director. Address: 1 Smyth Street, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF1 1ED, England. DoB: April 1966, British

Jobs in Boccaccio Limited vacancies. Career and practice on Boccaccio Limited. Working and traineeship

Electrician. From GBP 2200

Plumber. From GBP 1600

Project Co-ordinator. From GBP 1300

Responds for Boccaccio Limited on FaceBook

Read more comments for Boccaccio Limited. Leave a respond Boccaccio Limited in social networks. Boccaccio Limited on Facebook and Google+, LinkedIn, MySpace

Address Boccaccio Limited on google map

Other similar UK companies as Boccaccio Limited: 240 Westbourne Park Road Limited | 72 Lonsdale Road Limited | Hemble Properties Limited | Salamanca Scot Limited | Barker Wallis Developments Ltd

Boccaccio started its operations in the year 2012 as a PLC under the ID 08147367. This company has been functioning successfully for 4 years and it's currently active - proposal to strike off. This company's headquarters is registered in Keighley at C/o Insolvency Office (hussains). You can also find the company by its area code , BD21 2AU. The company is classified under the NACe and SiC code 56101 - Licensed restaurants. The company's latest financial reports were filed up to September 30, 2014 and the most recent annual return was released on July 18, 2014.

With two job offers since September 30, 2015, the firm has been quite active on the employment market. On September 30, 2015, it was recruiting new workers for a part time waiter/waitress post in Wakefield, and on September 30, 2015, for the vacant post of a part time Chef/kitchen help in Wakefield. Those working on these posts usually earn at least £3300 and up to £23400 yearly. More information concerning recruitment process and the job vacancy is detailed in particular announcements.

Since Friday 14th March 2014, this particular company has only been supervised by one director: Alberto Boccaccio who has been in charge of it for 2 years. Since 2013 Tanveer Hussain, age 28 had worked for this specific company till the resignation two years ago. As a follow-up a different director, namely Abderrazak Abid, age 50 resigned after one year of successful employment.