Great Rides Limited

All UK companiesArts, entertainment and recreationGreat Rides Limited

Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Great Rides Limited contacts: address, phone, fax, email, website, shedule

Address: 8 Whiteacre Lane Barrow BB7 9BJ Clitheroe

Phone: +44-1353 6744750

Fax: +44-1353 6744750

Email: n\a

Website:

Shedule:

Incorrect data or we want add more details informations for "Great Rides Limited"? - send email to us!

Great Rides Limited detailed report: finance, accounts, vacancies. Get credit history, taxes and fees, banks accounts, tenders Great Rides Limited.

Registration data Great Rides Limited

Register date: 2008-10-10

Register number: 06720649

Type of company: Private Limited Company

Get full report form global database UK for Great Rides Limited

Owner, director, manager of Great Rides Limited

Amelia Josephine Watts Secretary. Address: Whiteacre Lane, Barrow, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 9BJ, England. DoB:

Alan James Watts Director. Address: 8 Whiteacre Lane Barrow, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 9BJ. DoB: January 1954, British

Jobs in Great Rides Limited vacancies. Career and practice on Great Rides Limited. Working and traineeship

Project Planner. From GBP 3400

Project Co-ordinator. From GBP 1700

Driver. From GBP 1800

Engineer. From GBP 2700

Director. From GBP 6000

Manager. From GBP 3000

Project Planner. From GBP 3900

Package Manager. From GBP 1700

Responds for Great Rides Limited on FaceBook

Read more comments for Great Rides Limited. Leave a respond Great Rides Limited in social networks. Great Rides Limited on Facebook and Google+, LinkedIn, MySpace

Address Great Rides Limited on google map

Other similar UK companies as Great Rides Limited: Georgina Luck Limited | Carovana Limited | Manor Training Limited | Graphilingua (uk) Limited | D S Bibby Limited

Great Rides is a business situated at BB7 9BJ Clitheroe at 8 Whiteacre Lane. The enterprise was set up in 2008 and is registered under reg. no. 06720649. The enterprise has been on the UK market for 8 years now and the state is is active - proposal to strike off. The enterprise is classified under the NACe and SiC code 93290 and has the NACE code: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. The business most recent filings were submitted for the period up to 2013-06-30 and the latest annual return was submitted on 2013-10-10.

Since 10th October 2008, the limited company has only been overseen by an individual director: Alan James Watts who has been in charge of it for 8 years. In order to find professional help with legal documentation, since October 2008 this specific limited company has been providing employment to Amelia Josephine Watts, who's been looking into ensuring the company's growth.